.


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AGREEMENT



1. Who is responsible for processing your personal data?

The person responsible for processing your personal data is AA SPONTANE
TEXTILES, a simplified joint stock company with a single shareholder with a capital of 2,000 euros,
registered in the Nantes Trade and Companies Register under number 891 022 352,
having its registered office at 7, impasse du Corbon, 44115 Basse-Goulaine (hereinafter referred to as
" AA SPONTANEOUS TEXTILES ").

AA SPONTANE TEXTILES publishes the online sales site [www.aa-spontane.com] (hereinafter the
" Site ").

When you create an account on the Site, when you place an order or when you
use a contact form, AA SPONTANE TEXTILES collects and processes data
personal information about you.

AA SPONTANE TEXTILES explains in this document which personal data is
collected, for what reasons and what becomes of them. AA SPONTANEOUS TEXTILES you
also explains how you can exercise your rights over your personal data.


2. What personal data is collected?

When you create an account on the Site, AA SPONTANE TEXTILES collects your address
electronic, your password, your title, your first name, your last name, your
phone.

When you order a product on the Site, AA SPONTANE TEXTILES collects your
email address, your title, first name, last name and phone number if you
have not yet created an account, as well as your credit card details, your
delivery and your billing address, if it is different from your delivery address.

When you wish to contact AA SPONTANE TEXTILES using a form
present on the Site, AA SPONTANE TEXTILES collects your e-mail address and, if
your first and last name.

Mandatory information is indicated on each form. In the absence of a
mandatory information, the corresponding function of the Site will not be able to work (creation of
account, order or sending a message).


3. Why AA SPONTANE TEXTILES collects your personal data (purposes of
treatments)?

AA SPONTANE TEXTILES collects your data related to your account and / or your orders to
manage its contractual relationship with you and, in particular, to provide you with the functions related to
your account and to manage it, to allow you to place orders and fulfill
these, in particular delivering you the products ordered, invoicing you, managing returns of
products, if necessary collect the amounts due and send you requests such as
newsletters.

AA SPONTANE TEXTILES collects your data via the Site's contact form to
answer your demand.


4. What authorizes AA SPONTANE TEXTILES to collect your personal data?
(basis of processing)?

The processing of your personal data for the above purposes is based on the fact that it is
necessary for the execution of the contracts concluded with you (provision of the account and / or sales of
products), with the exception of the purpose of sending solicitations.

The processing of your email address to send you solicitations is based on
your consent. If you are already a customer, this processing, including that of your
mobile phone, is based on the legitimate interest of AA SPONTANE TEXTILES to send you
solicitations. You can withdraw your consent or object at any time to the
receipt of these requests by sending an e-mail sent to aaspontane@gmail.com


5. Who are your personal data intended for?

The recipients of your personal data are the corporate officers and employees of AA
SPONTANE TEXTILES who are in charge of the contractual relationship with you, in particular of
the management of your account or the execution of your orders.

Your credit card data is directly collected and processed by service providers
payment of AA SPONTANE TEXTILES when paying for each order.

Your data necessary for the delivery of the products ordered are communicated to
delivery providers of AA SPONTANE TEXTILES.

Your personal data is also technically communicated to the service provider
hosting of the Site, the OVH company whose servers are located in FRANCE.

Some of your personal data may occasionally be communicated to
SPONTANEOUS TEXTILE AA service providers, for example, lawyers or bailiffs, in the event of
litigation.


6. How long are your personal data kept?

AA SPONTANE TEXTILES keeps your personal data for the duration of the relationship
contractual with you (duration of the account or order in the absence of creation of
account) and, regarding your identity and contact details, for three (3) years from the end of
of this contractual relationship to send you solicitations.

Beyond that, AA SPONTANE TEXTILES keeps your data in intermediate archives
personal data that are necessary to comply with its legal obligations, during the
prescribed by them, or to exercise or prove their rights, for the duration of the
applicable prescription.


7. What are your rights regarding your personal data?

In accordance with the legislation applicable in France to the protection of personal data, to
namely the law of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms such as
amended by subsequent laws and the Regulation of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of
natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and to the
circulation of this data, you can:

  • request the communication and, where applicable, the rectification or erasure of your personal data;
  • request the restriction of the processing of your personal data;
  • oppose the processing of your personal data, when this is based on the legitimate interest of AA SPONTANE TEXTILES or is carried out for prospecting purposes;
  • withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data, when this is based on your consent;
  • request a copy of your personal data in a structured and common format for transmission to another controller, when the processing is based on your consent or the execution of a contract and is carried out using automated processes ;
  • inform us of your specific instructions on the fate of your personal data in the event of death; otherwise, your heirs will be able to assert the rights they hold under the applicable legislation.


You can exercise any of the above rights by sending a message to AA
SPONTANE TEXTILES at the address [aapontane@gmail.com], and justifying your identity.

The above rights are not applicable in all cases. AA SPONTANEOUS TEXTILES you
therefore invites, before any request, to consult the applicable legislation to know in which cases
you can exercise any of these rights. In particular, you can consult the
information available on the website of the National Commission for Informatics and
Freedoms (CNIL) or any other competent supervisory authority.

AA SPONTANE TEXTILES will be entitled to invoice you for the costs of carrying out a
extraction or a copy of your personal data or the exercise of these rights in the event of
unwarranted or excessive demand.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL or any
other competent supervisory authority in the event of a dispute concerning the above processing of your
personal data.